Login
Teams & Schedules
Help Center
FAQ
Information
Apply Team
Team Schedules - 16U Athena D
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D -- (0Y111-12TG6U-2025)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Bracket
ALL
D
Tie Breaker
Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Points Adj
Total
Points
Goal Diff
Goals Against
Ylw
Red
Points Detail
D9
: CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
2
5
5
0
47
31
13
7
0
D3
: SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D
5
5
5
2
5
5
5
2
5
5
0
44
25
13
0
0
D11
: OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D
0
5
5
5
5
5
0
5
5
5
0
40
25
13
1
0
D1
: Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D
0
5
2
2
5
5
2
0
0
5
0
26
5
27
0
0
D2
: YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D
5
0
5
0
5
5
5
0
0
0
0
25
0
27
2
0
D5
: UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
2
0
5
2
0
0
5
5
0
5
0
24
1
20
0
0
D10
: SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D
0
5
5
0
5
2
0
0
0
5
0
22
-1
26
0
0
D8
: Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D
2
5
0
5
0
2
2
5
0
0
0
21
-1
21
0
0
D7
: Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
10
-24
43
2
0
D4
: UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
5
0
0
10
-21
53
1
0
D6
: WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
- Forfeited
-4
-4
-4
-4
-4
-4
-4
-4
-4
-4
0
-40
-40
40
0
0
Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66654
Silverbacks Park
11:00 AM
8
D8 vs D5
Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D
1
vs.
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
1
Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66659
Summerour Middle School
09:00 AM
1
D5 vs D9
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
2
vs.
CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D
6
Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66663
Galloway Athletic Complex
01:00 PM
1
D10 vs D5
SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D
0
vs.
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
1
Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66671
Gordon Street Center
10:30 AM
1
D1 vs D5
Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D
5
vs.
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
5
Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66677
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
02:30 PM
4
D5 vs D2
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
2
vs.
YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D
4
Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66683
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
01:00 PM
2
D3 vs D5
SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D
2
vs.
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
1
Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66700
River Park Soccer Complex
10:00 AM
1
D6 vs D5
WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
vs.
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
4
F
Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66705
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
08:30 AM
5
D5 vs D7
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
7
vs.
Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D
0
Bracket - Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66668
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
07:00 PM
5
D5 vs D11
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
0
vs.
OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D
2
Bracket - Wednesday, November 15, 2017
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
66689
TBD
--
--
D5 vs D4
UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D
1
vs.
UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D
0